Skip to main content
Clubs 2017/18

Clubs 2017/18

Day Lunchtime

1:30 – 1:50 pm

Venue After-school

3:10 – 4:10 pm

Venue Evening Venue
Mon Football –  Mr Parnell

Basketball  & Table Tennis  – Mr Emery

Chess Club – Ms Cheek

MUGA

Sports hall

LRC (104)

Rock Challenge – Ms Parker (3:15 – 4:30)

Table Tennis  Club  – Behaviour Support Officers

Badminton Club  – Behaviour Support Officers

Science Club  – Miss Bellazrak

Homework Club  – Mrs Notman

Main Hall/Dance Studio

Dining hall

Sports hall

Room 121

207

Pompey in the Community Football: 7:00 pm – 8:00pm

Age 8 – 11 years

Drop in  – Free

 

 

 

 Sports Hall/Field

 

 

 

Tue Football – Mr Chatwin

 

Origami Club  – Mrs Wild

Boys Boxing  – Mr Snookes

MUGA/ Sports hall

Room 23

Dance Studio

Table Tennis  Club – Behaviour Support Officers

Badminton Club  – Behaviour Support Officers

Dof E (Week A only  – Year 10, once per month )  – Mr Smith

Homework Club  – Mrs Notman

Main hall

Sports hall

TBC

 

207

Pompey in the Community Football: 6:30 pm – 7:30pm

Age 8 – 11 years

Drop in  – Free

 

Karate: 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm

Beginners: Age 8 – 14 years (Charges apply)

Contact:  Mick Dewey

Phone:  07540 706 288

 

Sports Hall/Field

 

 

 

Dining Hall/Gym

Wed Football – Mr Burns

City Singers  – Mrs Scott

MUGA

Room 6

 KS3 Boys’ Rugby –  Mr Tart/ Mr Horton/ Mr Forster

KS3 Girls Football – Mr Parnell/Miss Hill/PC Student

Design Technology Club – Mrs Russell

Enrichment: Home language workshop  – Ms Pszonak

Dof E (Week A only  – Year 9)  – Mr Smith

Homework Club  – – Mrs Notman

Performing Arts Club – Miss Hart/Mrs Scott

Fields

MUGA

Room 22

Room 10

 

Room 107

Room 207

Main Hall

Active Soccer: 6:00 – 7:00 pm (Charges apply)

Contact:  Andy Sillence

Phone:  07585 586 317

 

Sports Hall/Field
Thu

 

 

 

 

 

 

Football – Mr Burns

Basketball  & Table Tennis  – Mr Tart/Mr Horton

Boys Boxing  –  Mr Snookes

 

Ukulele Club – Mrs Scott

MUGA

Sports hall

Dance Studio

Room 6

KS3 Boys Football Club  – Mr Parnell/Mr Gittens/Mr Burns/Mr Horton

KS3 Netball Club – Miss Blackmore/Mr Tart/Miss Masters/Ms Lovell/Miss Hill

Dance Company – Ms Parker (3:15 – 4:00/4:30)

Board Game Club –  Mr Staplehurst (Warhammer)

Homework Club  – – Mrs Notman

Fields

 

 

MUGA

 

Dance Studio

Room 123

Room 207

Karate: 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm

Beginners: Ages 8 – 14 years. (Charges apply)

Contact:  Mick Dewey

Phone:  07540 706 288

Dining Hall/Gym
Fri Football –  Mr Parnell

Basketball  & Table Tennis – Mr Tart

Girls Boxing  – Mr Snookes

 

MUGA

Sports hall

Dance Studio