Skip to main content
Live Learning

Live Learning

Please see the live learning timetables below.  If there are any issues logging into our systems, please can you fill in this form.

Student guide

Teams link

To contact teachers see the contacts page

Monday Week A
1
9:00-10:00
7CRO
PSHE
CRO
7HON
PSHE
HON
7LOW
PSHE
LOW
7GOM
PSHE
GOM
7LEW
PSHE
LEW
7QUI
PSHE
QUI
7BCK
PSHE
BCK
7HAS
PSHE
HAS
2
10:00-11:00
3
11:20-12:20
7BCK
SCIENCE
BLA
7HAS
MUSIC
FRN
4
12.20-1.20
7QUI
ART
GAM
7A1
ENGLISH
PIP
5
2-3
7P1
D&T
QUi
7P4
FOOD
BCK
7BCK
FRENCH
PZK
Tuesday Week A
1
9:00-10:00
7CRO
SCIENCE
GGH
7LOW
MUSIC
BLK
2
10:00-11:00
7P2
ENGLISH
SMA
3
11:20-12:20
7BCK
ART
HON
7HAS
GEOG
BCK
4
12.20-1.20
7LEW
HIST
LEW
5
2-3
7BCK
MUSIC
FRN
Wednesday Week A
1
9:00-10:00
2
10:00-11:00
7T2
MATHS
WLS
7T3
MATHS
AND
3
11:20-12:20
7A1
MATHS
AND
4
12.20-1.20
7QUI
MUSIC
FRN
7HON
MUSIC
BLK
5

2-3

7T1
ENGLISH
SM
7GOM
PE
GOM
7LEW
PE
LOCK
7A1
D&T
SMC
7A3
FOOD
QUI
Thursday Week A
1
9:00-10:00
7P2
MATHS
PAR
7P3
MATHS
RCH
2
10:00-11:00
7T2
ENGLISH
BAL
7T3
ENGLISH
FRS
7GOM
HISTORY CRO
7LEW
SCIENCE
HAS
3
11:20-12:20
7T1
D&T
RUS
7T2
D&T
GAM
7T3
D&T
QUI
7T4
FOOD
BCK
7LEW
RE
BEG
7BCK
HISTORY
HUD
4
12.20-1.20
7A2
MATHS
TRA
5
2-3
7T1
MATHS
TRAUT
Friday Week A
1
9:00-10:00
7P1
MATHS
TRA
2
10:00-11:00
7HON
FRENCH
LEW
7QUI
HISTORY
BUR
7HAS
SCIENCE
HAS
3
11:20-12:20
7A2
ENGLISH
CHH
4
12.20-1.20
7P1
ENGLISH
CHH
7P3
ENGLISH
BAL
1-2PM Yr 7 Drop in with Mrs Wilson and Mr Martin
5
2-3
7T4
D&T
HON
7BCK
GEOG
FRE
Monday B
1
9:00-10:00
7CRO
PSHE
7HON
PSHE
7GOM
PSHE
7LEW
PSHE
7QUI/
PSHE
7BCK
PSHE
7HAS
PSHE
2
10:00-11:00
7CRO
FRENCH
7BCK
SPANISH
GON
3
11:20-12:20
4
12.20-1.20
7T2
ENGLISH
5
2-3
7T3
FOOD
RUS
Tuesday B
1
9:00-10:00
7HON
FRENCH
LEW
7LEW
ART
GAM
2
10:00-11:00
7HON
SPANISH
GON
3
11:20-12:20
7HON
SCIENCE
HOR
7QUI
SCIENCE
GGH
7A2
FOOD
RUS
7A3
D&T
SMC
4
12.20-1.20
7T3
MATHS
AND
7BCK/
DANCE
SMA
5
2-3
7CRO
PE
GOM
7GOM
MUSIC
BLK
7QUI
FRENCH
LEW
Wednesday B
1
9:00-10:00
7T1
ENGLISH
SMA
2
10:00-11:00
7CRO
HISTORY
CRO
7LEW
SPANISH
GON
7A1
MATHS
AND
3
11:20-12:20
7GOM
FRENCH
LEW
7QUI
SPANISH
GON
7BCK
RE
BEG
7HAS
HISTORY
HUD
4
12.20-1.20
7P2
D&T
RUS
7P4
D&T
RUS
5
2-3
7LOW
FRENCH
LEW
7HAS
SPANISH
GON
Thursday B
1
9:00-10:00
7T3
ENGLISH
FRS
7GOM
RE
MAS
2

10:00-11:00

7CRO
ART
GAM
7LOW
ART
HON
7P3
D&T
QUI
7A2
MATHS
TRA
3
11:20-12:20
7LOW
HISTORY
CRO
7P2
MATHS
PAR
7P3
MATHS
RCH
7HAS
ART
GAM
4
12.20-1.20
7CRO
SCIENCE
HAS
7P1
ENGLISH
CHH
7P2
ENGLISH
SMA
7P3
ENGLISH
BAL
5
2-3
7CRO
SPANISH
GON
7HON
SCIENCE
HAS
7LOW
GEOG
FRE
7GOM
ART
HON
7QUI
RE
BEG
7BCK
SCIENCE
HOR
Friday B
1
9:00-10:00
7T1
MATHS
TRA
7T2
MATHS
WLS
7HAS
RE
MAS
2

10:00-11:00

7CRO
RE
BEG
7HON
ART
HON
7LOW
SPANSIH
GON
7LEW
MUSIC
BLK
7QUI
SCIENCE
HOR
3
11:20-12:20
7LOW
RE
MAS
7GOM
SPANISH
GON
7QUI
HISTORY
BUR
7A1
ENGLISH
PIP
7A2
ENGLISH
CHH
4
12.20-1.20
7HON
RE
MAS
7P1
MATHS
TRA
1-2 PM        Yr 7 Drop in with Mrs Wilson and Mr Martin
5
2-3
7HON
PE
MUGA
7LEW
FRENCH
LEW
7A2
D&T
SMC
Monday Week A
1
9:00-10:00
8P
FOOD
RUS
8A1
MATHS
DAVIES
(9:30)
8A3
MATHS
WLS
2
10:00-11:00
8T1
DT
HON
8T3
D&T
BCK
8T4
D&T
HON
3
11:20-12:20
8A1
ENGLISH
FRS
4
12.20-1.20
8P2
ENGLISH
BAL
5
2-3
8A1
ART
GAM
8A2
SPANISH
GON
8P2
MUSIC
BLK
Tuesday Week A
1
9:00-10:00
8AND
PSHE
AND
8HOR
PSHE
HOR
8MAS
PSHE
MAS
8COL
PSHE
PAR
8RCH
PSHE
RCH
8SND
PSHE
SND
8SMC
PSHE
SMC
8TRA
PSHE
TRA
PAR & SNO available for drop in for all year 8
9-10am
2
10:00-11:00
8T1
HISTORY
HUD
8T2
SPANISH
GON
8P3
MATHS
CAE
8A1
FOOD
BCK
3
11:20-12:20
8T1
RE MASTERS
8P1
RE
BEG
8P2
SPANISH
GON
8A1
HISTORY
BUR
8A3
MUSIC
FRN
8T2
MUSIC
BLK
4
12.20-1.20
8T2
MATHS
RCH
8P2
RE
MAS
8A2
SCI
HAS
5
2-3
8T1
FRENCH
LEW
8T2
HISTORY
CRO
8P1
D&T
SMC
Wednesday Week A
1
9:00-10:00
8T2
PE
GOM
8T3
PE
LOCK
8P2
SCI
BLA
8A3
ART
SND
2
10:00-11:00
8P1
ENGLISH
PIP
8P3
ENGLISH
LOW
8A2
MUSIC
FRN
3
11:20-12:20
8T2
D&T
RUS
8T3
D&T
SMC
8A2
PE
GOM
4
12.20-1.20
8T1
ENGLISH
BALL
8T2
ENGLISH
PIP
8T3
ENGLISH
SMA
8P1
ART
HON
8P3
RE
BEG
8A3
GEOG
FRE
5

2-3

8T3
GEOG
BCK
8A2
MATHS
RCH
Thursday Week A
1
9:00-10:00
8P2
MATHS
DAV
(9:30)
8A2
RE
MAS
8A1
MUSIC
BLK
2
10:00-11:00
8T1
MATHS
DAVIES
8T3
MATHS
WLS
3
11:20-12:20
8T2
SCIENCE
HAS
8A2
ENGLISH
LOW
8A3
ENGLISH
BAL
4
12.20-1.20
8P1
FRENCH
LEW
8P3
ART
GAM
8A2
HiSTORY
HUD
5

2-3

8T3
HISTORY
HUD
8P4
FOOD
BCK
8A1
French
LEW
8A3
RE
BEG
Friday Week A
1
9:00-10:00
8T2
RE
MAS
8P1
MUSIC
BLK
2
10:00-11:00
8T2
ENGLISH
PIP
8P1
SCI
HOR
3
11:20-12:20
8A1
RE
MAS
8A2
Art
HON
8A3
HiSTORY
HUD
4
12.20-1.20
8P3
HISTORY
HUD
5
2-3
8T1
SCI
HAS
8P1
ENGLISH
PIP
Monday B
1
9:00-10:00
2

10:00-11:00

8T1
FOOD
BCK
3
11:20-12:20
8T1
MATHS
DAV
8T2
MATHS
RCH
8T3
MATHS
WLS
8P1
DT
RUS
8P2
DT
GAM
8P3
DT
SMC
4
12.20-1.20
8A3
GEOG
FRE
5
2-3
8A3
SCI
GGH
Tuesday B
1
9:00-10:00
8AND
PSHE
AND
8HOR
PSHE
HOR
8MAS
PSHE
MAS
8COL
PSHE
PAR
8RCH
PSHE
RCH
8SND
PSHE
SND
8SMC
PSHE
SMC
8TRA
PSHE
TRA
PAR & SNO available for Drop in for all year 8 9-10
2
10:00-11:00
8P2
ART
GAM
3
11:20-12:20
4
12.20-1.20
8T2
ART
HON
8A1
ENGLISH
FRS
5
2-3
8T2
DT
RUS
8T4
DT
QUI
8P2
HISTORY
CRO
8P3
DANCE
SMA
8A2
MATHS
RCH
8A3
MATHS
WLS
Wednesday B
1
9:00-10:00
8T3
SCIENCE
DAL
8P3
PE
GOM
2
10:00-11:00
8T1
ENGLISH
BAL
8T2
ENGLISH
PIP
3
11:20-12:20
8T3
MUSIC
FRN
4
12.20-1.20
5
2-3
8T1
MUSIC
FRN
8P1
MATHS
RCH
8P3
MATHS
CAE
8A1 & 8A4
DT
8A2
FOOD
BCK
Thursday B
1
9:00-10:00
8P3
MUSIC
FRN
8A1
PE
LOC
2
10:00-11:00
8T1
SCI
DAL
8T3
SCI
BEL
8P1
HISTORY
CRO
8A2
ENGLISH
LOW
8A3
ENGLISH
BAL
3
11:20-12:20
8P1
SCI
BEL
8P3
SCI
HAS
8A2
GEOG
FRE
4
12.20-1.20
8T3
RE
BEG
8P2
MATHS
TRA
5
2-3
8T3
ART
GAM
8P1
ENGLISH
SMA
8A1
MATHS
DAV
Friday B
1
9:00-10:00
8P3
SCI
BLA
2
10:00-11:00
8A2
D&T
SMC
8A3
D&T
RUS
8A4
FOOD
QUI
3
11:20-12:20
8T1
ART
GAM
8P2
ENGLISH
BAL
8P3
ENGLISH
LOW
8A1
SCIENCE
BEL
4
12.20-1.20
8T3
ENGLISH
SMA
5
2-3
Monday Week A
1
9:00-10:00
9A2
MATHS
AND
2
10:00-11:00
3
11:20-12:20
9H
FOOD
QUI
9H
FRENCH
LEW
9H
DANCE
PKR
9H
PE
GOM
9H
SPANISH
GON
9H
DANCE
YOU
4
12.20-1.20
9H
GEOG
FRE
5
2-3
9A1
PHYSICS
HOR
9A3
BIO
HAS
9B2
MATHS
CAE
9B3
MATHS
RCH
9B4
MATHS
DAV
Tuesday Week A
1
9:00-10:00
2
10:00-11:00
9A3
CHEM
HAS
9B3
PE
LOC
9B4
CHEM MRA
3
11:20-12:20
9B3
ENGLISH
PIP
4
12.20-1.20
9X
FRENCH
PZK
9X
PE
GOM
9X
RE
BEG
5
2-3
Wednesday Week A
1
9:00-10:00
9BAL
PSHE
BAL
9BEG
PSHE
BEG
9BEL
PSHE
BEL
9CHH
PSHE
CHH
9FRS
PSHE
FRS
9FRE
PSHE
FRE
9LOC
PSHE
LOC
2
10:00-11:00
9B1
MATHS
PAR
3
11:20-12:20
9A4
ENGLISH
FRS
9B2
BIO
BLA
4
12.20-1.20
9Z
ART
SND
9Z
DT
SMC
9Z
FOOD
BCK
9Z1
HISTORY
HUD
9Z2
HISTORY
BUR
9Z
RE
MAS
9Z
SPANISH
GON
5
2-3
9B4
ENGLISH
CRO
Thursday Week A
1
9:00-10:00
9Y
DT
SMC
9Y
FOOD
QUI
9Y
GEOG
FRE
9Y
MUSIC
FRN
9X
MUSIC
BLK
2
10:00-11:00
9X
HISTORY
BUR
9X
MUSIC
BLK
3
11:20-12:20
9A1
MATHS
TRA
9A3
MATHS
DOL
9A4
MATHS
PAR
9B2
ENGLISH
CHH
4
12.20-1.20
9A2
ENGLISH
SMA
5
2-3
9A1
CHEM
HAS
9A4
PELOC
9B2
MATHS
CAE
9B3
MATHS
RCH
Friday Week A
1
9:00-10:00
9A4
CHEM MRA
9B1
ENGLISH
HOL
9B4 English CRO
2
10:00-11:00
9B3
PHYSICS
GGH
9B4
PE
LOC
3
11:20-12:20
9A1
ENGLISH
FRA
9A3
ENGLISH
BAL
9B1
CHEM
HAS
9B4
BIO
BLA
4
12.20-1.20
9A1
PHYSICS
HOR
9A2
CHEM MRA
9A4
BIO
BLA
9B1
MATHS
PAR
5
2-3
Monday B
1
9:00-10:00
9A4
PHYSICS
GGH
9B4
MATHS
DAV
(9:30)
2

10:00-11:00

9B3
CHEM
HAS
3
11:20-12:20
9B1
PHYSICS
HOR
9B2
CHEM
DAL
4

12.20-1.20

9X
ART
GAM
9X
RE
BEG
5

2-3

9H
FOOD
QUI
9H
HISTORY
CRO
9H
DANCE
YOU
Tuesday B
1
9:00-10:00
2

10:00-11:00

3
11:20-12:20
9H
FOOD
LEW
9H
GEOG
FRE
9H
DANCE
PKR
9H
PE
GOM
9H
SPANISH
GON
4

12.20-1.20

9A1
PHYSICS
HOR
9A2
BIO
BLA
5

2-3

9Z
DT
SMC
9Z
FOOD
BCK
Wednesday B
1
9:00-10:00
9BAL
PSHE
BAL
9BEG
PSHE
BEG
9BEL
PSHE
BEL
9CHH
PSHE
CHH
9FRS
PSHE
FRS
9FRE
PSHE
FRE
9LOC
PSHE
LOC
2

10:00-11:00

9A3
PHYSICS
HOR
9B2
MATHS
CAE
9B3
MATHS
RCH
3
11:20-12:20
9A2
MATHS
AND
9A3
MATHS
DOL
9B2
PHYSICS
HOR
9B3
PE
LOC
9B4
PHYSICS
GGH
4

12.20-1.20

9Y
GEOG
FRE
5

2-3

9A1
ENGLISH
FRA
9A2
ENGLISH
SMA
9A4
ENGLISH
FRS
9B4
ENGLISH
CRO
Thursday B
1
9:00-10:00
9X
GEO
GAL
9X
HISTORY
BUR
9X
MUSIC
BLK
9X
PE
GOM
9X
RE
BEG
2

10:00-11:00

9A2/Ph
GGH
R118
9B4
MATHS
DAV
3
11:20-12:20
9Z
HISTORY
HUD
9Z
RE
MAS
9Z
SPANISH
GON
4

12.20-1.20

9Z
HISTORY
BUR
5

2-3

9A1
MATHS
TRA
9B1
ENGLISH
HOL
9B2
ENGLISH
CHH
9B3
ENGLISH
PIP
Friday B
1
9:00-10:00
9A2
PE
GOM
9A4
PE
LOC
9B1
MATHS
PAR
2

10:00-11:00

9A3
ENGLISH
BAL
9B1
CHEM
HAS
9B2
PE
GOM
3
11:20-12:20
9Y
ART
HON
9Y
DT
SMC
9Y
FOOD
QUI
9Y
FRENCH
PZK
9Y
GEOG
FRE
9Y
HISTORY
HUD
4

12.20-1.20

5

2-3

9B4 English CRO
 Monday Week A
1
9:00-10:00
10A1
PE
GOM
10A2
PHYSICS
HOR
10A4
CHEM
MRA
2
10:00-11:00
3
11:20-12:20
10A2
BIO
BLA
10A3
CHEM
MRA
4
12.20-1.20
5
2-3
10A2
CHEM
MRA
 Tuesday Week A
1
9:00-10:00
10Y1
GEOG
FRE
10Y
FRENCH
PZK
10Y2
GEOG
FRE
2
10:00-11:00
10Z
HISTORY
HUD
10Z
PE
LOC
10Z
DANCE
PKR
10Z
FOOD
QUI
3
11:20-12:20
4
12.20-1.20
10A1
MATHS
RCH
10A2
MATHS
CAE
5
2-3
Wednesday Week A
1
9:00-10:00
10H
HISTORY
HUD
10H
FRENCH
PZK
10H2
GEOG
FRE
2
10:00-11:00
10X
RE
BEG
3
11:20-12:20
10A2
ENGLISH
LOW
10A3
ENGLISH
FRA
10A4
ENGLISH
CHH
4
12.20-1.20
5
2-3
10DAL
PSHE
MRA
10GON
PSHE
GON
10HUD
PSHE
HUD
10YOU
PSHE
YOU
Thursday Week A
1
9:00-10:00
10Z
GRAPH
SMC
2
10:00-11:00
10A1
BIO
BLA
10A3
PHYSICS
HOR
3
11:20-12:20
4
12.20-1.20
10A3
MATHS
DAV
5
2-3
10A3
BIO
BLA
Friday Week A
1
9:00-10:00
10A1
ENGLISH
FRS
2
10:00-11:00
10X
ART
GAM
10X
FOOD
QUI
10X
MUSIC
BLK/FRN
3
11:20-12:20
4
12.20-1.20
10A1
MATHS
RCH
5
2-3
Monday B
1
9:00-10:00
2
10:00-11:00
10X
MUSIC
BLK/FRN
3
11:20-12:20
10Y1
GEOG
FRE
10Y
RE
MAS
10Y
ART
SND
4
12.20-1.20
10Z
PE
LOC
10Z
DANCE
PKR
10Z
FOOD
QUI
5
2-3
10A
MATHS
CAE
10A3
MATHS
DAV
Tuesday B
1
9:00-10:00
2
10:00-11:00
10A2
BIO
BLA
3
11:20-12:20
4
12.20-1.20
10H
GEOG
FRE
5
2-3
Wednesday B
1
9:00-10:00
2
10:00-11:00
10A2
ENGLISH
LOW
10A4
ENGLISH
CHH
3
11:20-12:20
4
12.20-1.20
10A1
BIO
BLA
10A4
PHYSICS
BEL
5
2-3
10A1
CHEM
BEL
10A3
BIO
BLA
PIP HER VOICE Drop in
Thursday B
1
9:00-10:00
10DAL
PSHE
DAL
10GON
PSHE
GON
10HUD
PSHE
HUD
10YOU
PSHE
YOU
2
10:00-11:00
10H
HISTORY
HUD
10H
FRENCH
PZK
3
11:20-12:20
4
12.20-1.20
10A1
PHYSICS
HOR
5
2-3
10Z
HISTORY
HUD
10Z
PE
LOC
10Z
FOOD
QUI
10Z
GRAPH
SMC
Friday B
1
9:00-10:00
10X
RE
BEG
10X
FOOD
QUI
10X
TEXT
SND
10X
MUSIC
BLK/VFN
2
10:00-11:00
10Y
RE
MAS
3
11:20-12:20
10A1
MATHS
RCH
10A2
MATHS
CAE
10A3
MATHS
DAV
4
12.20-1.20
10A1
ENGLISH
FRS
10A3
ENGLISH
FRA
10X
ART
GAM
5
2-3
Monday A
1
2
3
4
5
Tuesday A
1 USH Drop in
2
3
4
5
Wednesday A
1
2
3
4
5
Thursday A
1 Y11 PSHE
2
3 PIP Drop in
4
5
Friday A
1
2
3
4
5
Monday B
1
2
3
4
5
Tuesday B
1 USH Drop in
2
3
4
5
Wednesday B
1
2
3
4
5
Thursday B
1 Y11 PSHE
2
3 PIP Drop in
4
5
Friday B
1
2
3
4
5