Skip to main content

Live Learning

Please see the live learning timetables below.  If there are any issues logging into our systems, please can you fill in this form.

Student guide

Teams link

To contact teachers see the contacts page

Music:  Year 10 lessons at 3.30pm on Tuesdays
Year 7 – Week A
MONDAY 1
9:00-10:00
7HON
PSHE

HON

7LOW
PSHE

LOW

7GOM
PSHE
GOM
7LEW
PSHE
LEW
7QUI
PSHE
QUI
7BCK
PSHE
BCK
7HAS
PSHE
HAS
2

10:00-11:00

7CRO

PSHE

CRO

11:am

7P3
MATHS

RCH

3
11:20-12:20
7HON
BLK
MUSIC
7LOW
BLK
MUSIC
7GOM
MUSIC
BLK
7LEW
MUSIC
BLK
7BCK
SCIENCE

BLA

7HAS

MUSIC

FRANCIS

4

12.20-1.20

Yr7 DRAMA YOU (30mins) 7LEW Phys/Chem SMH 7QUI
ART

GAM

5

2-3

7P1
D&T

QUINN

7BCK
FRENCH

PZK

TUESDAY 1
9:00-10:00
7CRO

SCIENCE
GOUGH

7HAS
SCIENCE
HAS
2

10:00-11:00

7P2
ENGLISH

SMA

3
11:20-12:20
7BCK
ART

HON

4

12.20-1.20

7LEW

HIST
LEW

5

2-3

7CRO
MUSIC
FRN
7QUI
MUSIC
FRN
7BCK
MUSIC

FRN

WEDNESDAY 1
9:00-10:00
2

10:00-11:00

7T2/Ma

WLS

3
11:20-12:20
7LEW
GEO
7A1
MATHS

AND

4

12.20-1.20

5

2-3

7T1
ENGLISH
SMITH
7GOM
PE

GOM

7LEW
PE

LOCK

7A1
D&T

SMC

7A3
FOOD

QUINN

THURSDAY 1
9:00-10:00
7P2

MATHS

PARNELL

7HAS/Gg
BCK
R205
2

10:00-11:00

7T2
ENGLISH
BALL
7T3
ENGLISH
FORSTER
7GOM
HISTORY CROSS
7A2
ENGLISH

CHEEK

3
11:20-12:20
7T2
D&T

GAM

TLC1

7T3

D&T

QUI

7LEW
RE

BEG

7BCK
HISTORY

HUDSON

4

12.20-1.20

7A2
MATHS

TRAUT

5

2-3

7P1
ENGLISH

CHEEK

FRIDAY 1
9:00-10:00
7P1
MATHS

TRAUT

7P3
MATHS

RCH

2

10:00-11:00

7HON
FRENCH
LEW
7QUI
HISTORY

BUR

3
11:20-12:20
7A1/En
PIP
R109
7A2/En
CHH
R108
4

12.20-1.20

7TRA
MATHS
7P3
ENGLISH

BALL

1-2PM Yr 7 Drop in with Mrs Wilson and Mr Martin
5

2-3

7T1
RUS
7T2/FN

SEY

7T4
D&T

HON

7BCK
GEOG

FRE

YEAR 7 – WEEK B
MONDAY 1
9:00-10:00
7HON
PSHE
7GOM
PSHE
7LEW
PSHE
7QUI
PSHE
7BCK
PSHE
7HAS
PSHE
2

10:00-11:00

7CRO
FRENCH
7BCK
SPANISH
GON
3
11:20-12:20
7CRO
PSHE
11:00
7HON
MUSIC
BLK
7LOW
MUSIC
BLK
7GOM
MUSIC
BLK
7LEW
MUSIC
BLK
7QUI
MUSIC
FRN
7HAS
MUSIC
FRN
4

12.20-1.20

7T2
ENGLISH
BAL
7T3 ENGLISH FRS 7GOM
PHYS/CHEM
SMH
7A2
ENGLISH
CHH
5

2-3

7T3
FOOD
RUS
TUESDAY 1
9:00-10:00
7HON
FRENCH
LEW
7LEW
ART
GAM
2

10:00-11:00

7HON
SPANISH
GON
3
11:20-12:20
7HON
SCIENCE
HOR
7QUI
SCIENCE
GGH
7A2
FOOD
RUS
7A3
D&T
SMC
4

12.20-1.20

7T3
MATHS
AND
7BCK
DANCE
SMA
5

2-3

7CRO
PE
GOM
7QUI
FRENCH
LEW
7BCK
MUSIC
FRN
WEDNESDAY 1
9:00-10:00
7T1
ENGLISH
SMA
7LOW
BIOLOGY
SMH
2

10:00-11:00

7CRO
HISTORY
CRO
7LEW
SPANISH
GON
7A1
MATHS
AND
3
11:20-12:20
7GOM
FRENCH
LEW
7QUI
SPANISH
GON
7BCK
RE
BEG
7HAS
HISTORY
HUD
7T1
F&N
BCK
4

12.20-1.20

7P2
D&T
RUSCancelled
7P4
D&T
RUSCancelled
7P1
F&N
BCK
5

2-3

7LOW
FRENCH
LEW
7HAS
SPANISH
GON
THURSDAY 1
9:00-10:00
7T3
ENGLISH
FRS
7GOM
RE
MAS
7LEW
SCIENCE
HAS
7A1
F&N
BCK
2

10:00-11:00

7CRO
ART
GAM
7LOW
ART
HON
7P3
D&T
QUI
7A2
MATHS
TRA
7P2
F&N
BCK
3
11:20-12:20
7LOW
HISTORY
CRO
7P2
MATHS
PAR
7HAS
ART
GAM
4

12.20-1.20

7CRO
SCIENCE
HAS
7P1
ENGLISH
CHH
7P3
ENGLISH
BAL
5

2-3

7CRO
SPANISH
GON
7HON
SCIENCE
HAS
7LOW
GEOG
FRE
7GOM
ART
HON
7QUI
RE
BEG
7BCK
SCIENCE
HOR
FRIDAY 1
9:00-10:00
7T1
MATHS
TRA
7T2
MATHS
WLS
7P2
ENGLISH
SMA
7HAS
RE
MAS
2

10:00-11:00

7CRO
RE
BEG
7HON
ART
HON
7LOW
SPANISH
GON
7LEW
MUSIC
BLK
7QUI
SCIENCE
HOR
3
11:20-12:20
7LOW
RE
MAS
7GOM
SPANISH
GON
7QUI
HISTORY
BUR
7A1
ENGLISH
PIP
4

12.20-1.20

7HON
RE
MAS
7P1
MATHS
TRA
1-2 PM        Yr 7 Drop in with Mrs Wilson and Mr Martin
5

2-3

7HON
PE
7LEW
FRENCH
LEW
7A2
D&T
SMC
Year 8 – Week A
MONDAY 1
9:00-10:00
8T2
GON
SPANISH
8P1

Food

RUS

8p
FOOD

RUS

8A1
MATHS

DAVIES

(9:30)

8A3
MATHS

WLS

2

10:00-11:00

8T1
DT
HON
8T4

D&T
HON

3
11:20-12:20
8A1

ENGLISH

FRS

4

12.20-1.20

8T1
MATHS
DAV
8T2
MUSIC

BLK

8T3
MATHS

WLS

8P1
MUSIC

BLK

8P2
ENGLISH

BALL

8P3
MUSIC

FRN

8A2
MUSIC

FRN

5

2-3

8T1
MUSIC

FRN

8T3
MUSIC

FRN

8P2
MUSIC

BLK

8A1
ART

GAM

TUESDAY 1
9:00-10:00
8AND
PSHE

AND

8HOR
PSHE

HOR

8MAS
PSHE

MAS

8COL
PSHE
PAR
8RCH
PSHE
RCH
8SND
PSHE

SND

8SMC
PSHE

SMC

8TRA
PSHE

TRAUT

PAR & SNO available for Drop in for all year 8
9-10am
2

10:00-11:00

8T1
HISTORY

HUD

8P3
MATHS

CAE

3
11:20-12:20
8P2
SPANISH

GON

8A1
HISTORY

BUR

8A3
MUSIC

FRN

4

12.20-1.20

8T2
MATHS

RCH

8A2

SCI

HAS

5

2-3

8T1
FRENCH

LEW

8T2
HISTORY

CROSS

8P1

D&T
SMC

8p/Fn2
BCK
R3
WEDNESDAY 1
9:00-10:00
8T2
PE

GOM

8T3
PE

LOCK

8P2

SCI

BLA

8A3
ART

SND

2

10:00-11:00

8P1
ENGLISH

PIP

8P3
ENGLISH

LOW

8A2/Mu

FRN

3
11:20-12:20
8T2

D&T

RUS

8T3
D&T
SMC
MSIC
BLK
8A2
PE

GOM

4

12.20-1.20

8T1
ENGLISH

BALL

8T3
ENGLISH

SMITH

8P1
ART

HON

8P3
RE

BEG

8A3

GEOG

FRE

5

2-3

8T3
GEOG

BCK

8A2

MATHS

RCH

THURSDAY 1
9:00-10:00
8T2
PIP
ENG
8A2

RE

MAS

2

10:00-11:00

8T3
MATHS
3
11:20-12:20
8T2

SCIENCE

HAS

8P2
GEO
8A2

ENGLISH

LOW

8A3

ENGLISH

BAL

4

12.20-1.20

9P1
LEW
FRECH
8P3
ART

GAM

8A1/Re
MAS
R127
8A2

HiSTORY

HUD

5

2-3

8T3
HISTORY

HUD

8A3

RE

BEG

FRIDAY 1
9:00-10:00
8T2
RE

MAS

2

10:00-11:00

8P1

SCI

HORT

3
11:20-12:20
8A2

Art

HON

8A3

HiSTORY

HUD

4

12.20-1.20

8P3
HISTORY

HUD

SMH
PHYSICS
5

2-3

8T1

SCI

HAS

8A1
FRENCH
LEW
YEAR 8 – WEEK B
MONDAY 1
9:00-10:00
2
10:00-11:00
8T1
FOOD
BCK
8A1
MATHS
DAV
3
11:20-12:20
8T1
MATHS
DAV
8T2
MATHS
RCH
8T3
MATHS
WLS
8T1
MATHS
DAV
8P1
FOOD
RUS
8P2
DT
GAM
8P3
DT
SMC
4
12.20-1.20
8T1
MUSIC
FRN
8T2
MUSIC
BLK
8P1
MUSIC
BLK
8P3
MUSIC
FRN
8A1
MUSIC
BLK
8A2
MUSIC
FRN
Yr8 DRAMA YOU 30min
5
2-3
8A3
SCI
GGH
TUESDAY 1
9:00-10:00
8AND
PSHE AND
8HOR
PSHE
HOR
8MAS
PSHE
MAS
8COL
PSHE
PAR
8RCH
PSHE
RCH
8SND
PSHE
SND
8SMC
PSHE
SMC
8TRA
PSHE
TRA
PAR & SNO available for drop in for all year 8 9-10am
2
10:00-11:00
8P2
ART
GAM
3
11:20-12:20
8A3
BIOLOGY
SMH
4
12.20-1.20
8T2
ART
HON
8A1
ENGLISH
FRS
5
2-3
8T2
DT
RUS
8T4
DT
QUI
8P2
HISTORY
CRO
8P3
DANCE
SMA
8A2
MATHS
RCH
8A3
MATHS
WLS
Y8 Dance Drop In
WEDNESDAY 1
9:00-10:00
8T3
SCIENCE
DAL
8P3
PE
GOM
2
10:00-11:00
8T1
ENGLISH
BAL
3
11:20-12:20
8T1
RE
MAS
8T3
MUSIC
FRN
4
12.20-1.20
8P2
RE
MAS
5
2-3
8T1
MUSIC
FRN
8P1
MATHS
RCH
8P3
MATHS
CAE
8A1 & 8A4
DT
8A2
FOOD
BCK
THURSDAY 1
9:00-10:00
8T2
ENGLISH
PIP
8P3
MUSIC
FRN
8A1
PE
LOC
2
10:00-11:00
8T1
SCI
DAL
8T3
SCI
BEL
8P1
HISTORY
CRO
8A2
ENGLISH
LOW
8A3
ENGLISH
BAL
3
11:20-12:20
8P1
SCI
BEL
8P3
SCI
HAS
8A2
GEOG
FRE
4
12.20-1.20
8T3
RE
BEG
8P2
MATHS
TRA
5
2-3
8T3
ART
GAM
8A1
MATHS
DAV
FRIDAY 1
9:00-10:00
8P3
SCI
BLA
2
10:00-11:00
8A2
D&T
SMC
8A3
D&T
RUS
8A4
FOOD
QUI
3
11:20-12:20
8T1
ART
GAM
8P1
ENGLISH
SMA
8P2
ENGLISH
BAL
8P3
ENGLISH
LOW
8A1
SCIENCE
BEL
4
12.20-1.20
8T3
ENGLISH
SMA
8P2
MATHS
DAV
8P3
MATHS
CAE
5
2-3
8P1
BEG
RE
Year 9 – Week A
MONDAY 1
9:00-10:00
9A2
MATHSAND
2

10:00-11:00

3
11:20-12:20
9H
FOODQUINN
9H
FRENCHLEW
9H
PE
GOM
9H
SPANISH
GON
9H/ PA2
YOU
4

12.20-1.20

9H
GEOGFRE
5

2-3

9A1
PHYSICSHOR
9A3

BIO

HAS

9B2
MATHS
CAE
9B3
MATHS
RCH
9B4
MATHS
DAV
TUESDAY 1
9:00-10:00
9H
DANCEPKR
2

10:00-11:00

9A3
CHEMHAS
9B3
PE
LOC
9B4
CHEM
DAL
3
11:20-12:20
9B3
ENGLISH
PIP
4

12.20-1.20

9X
FRENCHPZK
9X
PE
GOM
5

2-3

WEDNESDAY 1
9:00-10:00
9BAL
PSHEBAL
9BEG
PSHEBEG
9BEL
PSHEBEL
9CHH
PSHECHEEK
9FRS
PSHEFRS
9FRE
PSHEFRE
9LOC
PSHELOCK
2

10:00-11:00

9B1
MATHSPAR
3
11:20-12:20
9A4
ENGLISHFRS
9B2
BIOBLA
9B3

CHEM
HAS

4

12.20-1.20

9Z
ARTSND
9Z
DTSMC
9Z
FOODBCK
9Z1

HISTORY

HUD

9Z2
HISTORYBUR
9Z
REMAS
9Z
SPANISHGON
5

2-3

THURSDAY 1
9:00-10:00
9Y
DTSMC
9Y
FOODQUINN
9Y
GEOGFRE
9Y
MUSIC
FRN
2

10:00-11:00

9X/Gg1
COL
R25
9X
HISTORYBUR
9X
MUSIC
BLK
9x
RE
BEG
3
11:20-12:20
9A1
MATHSTRA
9A3
MATHSDOL
9A4
MATHSPAR
9B2
ENGLISH
CHH
4

12.20-1.20

5

2-3

9A1
CHEMHAS
9A4
PELOC
9B2
MATHS
CAE
9B3
MATHS
RCH
FRIDAY 1
9:00-10:00
9B1
ENGLISHHOL
9B3/Ph
GGH
R118
9B4 English CRO
2

10:00-11:00

9B4
PE
LOC
3
11:20-12:20
9A1
ENGLISHFRA
9A2
ENGLISHSMA
9A3
ENGLISHBAL
9B1
CHEM
HAS
9B3 BIO SMH 9B4
BIO
BLA
4

12.20-1.20

9A1
PHYSICSHOR
9A2
CHEMDAL
9A4
BIOBLA
9B1
MATHSPAR
9B4
MATHS
DAV
5

2-3

Year 9 Drop in with DEN and HAT
YEAR 9 – WEEK B
MONDAY 1
9:00-10:00
9A4
PHYSICS
GGH
9B4

MATHS

DAV

2

10:00-11:00

9B1
BIO
SMH
3
11:20-12:20
9B1
PHYSICS
HOR
9B2
CHEM
DAL
4

12.20-1.20

9X
ART
GAM
9X
RE
BEG
5

2-3

9H
FOOD
QUI
9H
HISTORY
CRO
9H
DANCE
YOU
TUESDAY 1
9:00-10:00
2

10:00-11:00

3
11:20-12:20
9H
FOOD
LEW
9H
GEOG
FRE
9H
DANCE
PKR
9H
PE
GOM
9H
SPANISH
GON
4

12.20-1.20

9A1
PHYSICS
HOR
9A2
BIO
BLA
9A4

BIO

DAL

9B4
MATHSDAV
5

2-3

9Z
DT
SMC
9Z
FOOD
BCK
WEDNESDAY 1
9:00-10:00
9BAL
PSHE
BAL
9BEG
PSHE
BEG
9BEL
PSHE
BEL
9CHH
PSHE
CHH
9FRS
PSHE
FRS
9FRE
PSHE
FRE
9LOC
PSHE
LOC
2

10:00-11:00

9A3
PHYSICS
HOR
9B2
MATHS
CAE
9B3
MATHS
RCH
3
11:20-12:20
9A2
MATHS
AND
9A3
MATHS
DOL
9A4 MATHS PAR 9B2
PHYSICS
HOR
9B3
PE
LOC
9B4
PHYSICS
GGH
4

12.20-1.20

9Y
GEOG
FRE
5

2-3

9A1
ENGLISH
FRA
9A2
ENGLISH
SMA
9A4
ENGLISH
FRS
9B4
ENGLISH
CRO
THURSDAY 1
9:00-10:00
9X
GEO
GAL
9X
HISTORY
BUR
9X
MUSIC
BLK
9X
PE
GOM
9X
RE
BEG
2

10:00-11:00

9A2
PHYSICS
GGH
9B2
MATHSCAE
9B4
MATHS
DAV
3
11:20-12:20
9Z
HISTORY
HUD
9Z
SPANISH
GON
4

12.20-1.20

9Z
HISTORY
BUR
5

2-3

9A1
MATHS
TRA
9B1
ENGLISH
HOL
9B2
ENGLISH
CHH
9B3
ENGLISH
PIP
FRIDAY 1
9:00-10:00
9A2
PE
GOM
9A4
PE
LOC
9B1
MATHS
PAR
2

10:00-11:00

9A3
ENGLISH
BAL
9B1
CHEM
HAS
9B2
PE
GOM
3
11:20-12:20
9Y
ART
HON
9Y
DT
SMC
9Y
FOOD
QUI
9Y
FRENCH
PZK
9Y
GEOG
FRE
9Y
HISTORY
HUD
9Y
MUSIC
FRN
4

12.20-1.20

Year 9 Drop in with DEN and HAT
5

2-3

9B4 English CRO
Monday A
1
2
3
4
5
Tuesday A
1 USH Drop in
2
3
4
5
Wednesday A
1
2
3
4
5
Thursday A
1 Y11 PSHE
2
3 PIP Drop in
4
5
Friday A
1
2
3
4
5
Monday B
1
2
3
4
5
Tuesday B
1 USH Drop in
2
3
4
5
Wednesday B
1
2
3
4
5
Thursday B
1 Y11 PSHE
2
3 PIP Drop in
4
5
Friday B
1
2
3
4
5